WhatsNew
Beginning Fall 2020
LBJ and LASA became
2 separate athletic programs
CurrentNews
2020 Basketball
All-District 25-5A
District MVP
Jordan Teal
1st Team
Isiah Rector
Ja'Sean Sibley
Jai Maxwell
2nd Team
Antwan McMillian
TABC All Region 4
Jordan Teal
All Cen-Tex
1st Team
Jordan Teal
All Cen-Tex
Swimming
Ava Longi
Juan Ceresa
Swimmer of the year
Ava Longi
In Memoriam
Coach Jack passed away
December 12, 2017
Greatly missed by all!
Assistant Basketball coach
and Counselor for 18 years
at LBJ
Passed away in 2010
Basketball Schedules
2014 -2015 Schedule
Home Games in Bold District Games *
Date | Day | Opponent | Location | Time | Results |
Nov 8 |
Sat |
Scrimmage |
San Marcos |
TBA |
|
Nov 18 |
Tuesday |
Austin High |
Austin High |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Nov 21 |
Friday |
Akins |
LBJ |
F B 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Nov 25 |
Tuesday |
Anderson | LBJ |
F 5:15 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Dec 4-6 |
Thurs/Sat |
Bowie Tournament |
Bowie |
TBA |
|
Dec 9 |
Tuesday |
Travis * | Travis |
F 5:00 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Dec 11 - 13 |
Thurs/Sat |
4th Annual Bob Hayes Jaguar Classic Tournament
Hyde Park Katy Seven Lakes Australian Traveling Southern Prep Converse Judson Houston Girls & Boys |
LBJ |
|
|
Dec 12 |
Friday | Cedar Creek * | LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Dec 19 |
Friday | Crockett * | Crockett |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Dec 23 | Tuesday | McCallum * | LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Dec 26-28 |
Mon-Wed |
|
Fort Worth Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center |
Download Bracket |
|
Jan 2, 2015 |
Friday |
Lanier * |
LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Jan 6 |
Tuesday |
-- OPEN -- |
|
||
Jan 9 |
Friday | Eastside Memorial * | Eastside |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Jan 13 |
Tuesday |
Bastrop * | Bastrop |
F 5:150 JV 5:30 V 7:00 |
|
Jan 16 |
Friday |
Reagan * |
LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Jan 20 |
Tuesday | McCallum | McCallum |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Jan 23 |
Friday | Travis * | LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Jan 27 |
Tuesday | Cedar Creek | Cedar Creek |
F 5:15 JV 5:30 V 7:00 |
|
Jan 30 |
Friday | Crockett * |
LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Feb 3 |
Tues |
Lanier * | Lanier |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Feb 6 | Friday | -- OPEN -- | |||
Feb 10 | Tuesday | Eastside Memorial * | LBJ |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
|
Feb 17 | Friday | Reagan * | Reagan |
F 5:30 JV 6:30 V 8:00 |
Principal: Sheila Henry
LASA Principal: Staci Crescensi
Athletic Director: Andrew Jackson
Head Coach: Freddie Roland
Assistant Coach: Brandon Wilson
Assistant Coach: Archie Johnson